At Spex 2km Mmf 1310nm 1000bsx Sfp Hswap AT-SPEX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AT-SPEX
In Stock 42
Suggested Retail $ 383.00
Price: $ 83.05
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 9.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 17.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 19.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 39.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 562344
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
AT-SPEX 2KM MMF 1310NM 1000BSX SFP HSWAP The AT-SPEX can give companies Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for a distance of up to two kilometers without needing to replace existing cabling. This is ideal for companies with multi-mode fiber, which cannot carry Gigabit Ethernet traffic further than about 220 meters. The AT-SPEX is a standard-sized SFP module that is easy to install and compatible with most brands of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit switches.  
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT SPEX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-EX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-EX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.1644 seconds