Refurbished 12ch 10 100tx To 100fx Lc Mod 2km Mm AT-MCF2012LC

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AT-MCF2012LC
Suggested Retail $ 2212.5
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1770.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1770.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 588001
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
12CH 10/100TX TO 100FX (LC) MOD 2KM MM The AT-MCF2000 Multi-channel Modular Media Chassis is a high performance, highly available, high channel density media device. Designed for maximum reliability, the fan modules, power supplies and the management module can all be hot removed and inserted without any interruption to traffic flow on any of the blades. Up to two media blades can be inserted into the AT-MCF2000 chassis, providing a scalable 'pay-as-you-grow' architecture. This is further extended by stacking multiple chassis, with one management module controlling a complete stack, or with two management modules, with the second providing redundant management.  
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter
Ports Qty12
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Ports Qty12
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, link OK
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces12 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2
12 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.6254 seconds