Refurbished 10 100 To 10fl 100bsx St Autoneg Media Convrt AT-MC115XL-10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 264.00 OutOfStock
AT-MC115XL-10
Suggested Retail $ 330
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $264.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 101397
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10/100 TO 10FL/100BSX ST AUTONEG MEDIA CONVRT
The Allied Telesis' range of 850nm fiber Fast Ethernet media converters allows users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Converting between 10T and 10FL or 100TX and⎌SX fiber quickly and reliably, the AT-MC115XL addresses the growing demand for a low-cost solution for fiber installations of 300 meters or less. To maximize flexibility, the converter is available in ST fiber connector style. The AT-MC115XL auto-negotiates during the link up phase of the connection to set the speed (10/100) and operation mode (Full or Half Duplex). When connecting media converters to autonegotiating Fast Ethernet switches, this media converter will automatically connect the link in either Full or Halfduplex mode, allowing the link to be established with the greatest bandwidth. The MissingLink feature allows accurate reporting to network management systems as well as allowing devices with redundant link capability to be inter-connected with these media converters, failure in one fiber link will be signaled to the switch, allowing the second link to become active.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC115XL - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Weight 0.7 lbs
Localization United States
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 10Base-FL, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Features Full duplex capability, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, MissingLink
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q , FCC Class B certified, CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV
Power AC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Built-in Devices LED panel
Width 4.1 in
Depth 3.7 in
Height 1 in
Weight 0.7 lbs
Localization United States
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 10Base-FL, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Status Indicators Port transmission speed, power, receive
Features Full duplex capability, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, MissingLink
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL/100Base-SX - ST single mode female -\
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, TUV
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Voltage Required AC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational 6 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.2385 seconds