Refurbished 100btx To 100bfx Sc Mm 2km Media Convrt Aust Power AT-MC102XL-40

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 143.40 OutOfStock
AT-MC102XL-40
Suggested Retail $ 298.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $143.40
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 591643
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
100BTX TO 100BFX/SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT AUST PWR
This media converter allows you to connect disparate cable types in your network.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Weight 10.4 oz
Localization Australia
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q , FCC Class B certified, CE, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL, RoHS
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 4.1 in
Depth 3.7 in
Height 1 in
Weight 10.4 oz
Localization Australia
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Power, link OK, test mode, receive
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CE, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL, RoHS
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational 6 Watt
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9957 seconds