Refurbished 100btx To 100bfx Sc Mm 2km Media Convrt Uk AT-MC102XL-30

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 165.11 OutOfStock
AT-MC102XL-30
Suggested Retail $ 298.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $165.11
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 106195
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
100BTX TO 100BFX/SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT UK The Allied Telesis' range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete series of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP and multi-mode fiber networks with the use of single-mode fiber cabling. Supporting SC-connected single-mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks up to a distance of\km. All these media converters feature an internal MDI/MDIX switch, allowing the converter to be connected to PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connection, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This Link Test feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment. Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - media converter Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in Weight 0.7 lbs Localization United Kingdom Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1300 nm Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles Features Full duplex capability, MDI/MDI-X switch, VLAN support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Width 4.1 in Depth 3.7 in Height 1 in Weight 0.7 lbs Localization United Kingdom Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1300 nm Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles Status Indicators Power, link OK, test mode, receive Features Full duplex capability, MDI/MDI-X switch, VLAN support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female - 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1 Power Power Device Power adapter - external Power Consumption Operational 6 Watt Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 104 °F Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7208 seconds