Refurbished 100btx To 100bfx Sc Mm 2km Media Convrt AT-MC102XL-10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 262.50 OutOfStock
AT-MC102XL-10
Suggested Retail $ 298.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $262.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 132017
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
100BTX TO 100BFX/SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT The Allied Telesis' range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting all major fiber connectors, with support for both multi and single mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of fiber. This is a CentreCOM TX to FX media converter with SC fiber connectors. Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - transceiver Device Type Transceiver Enclosure Type External Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in Weight 0.7 lbs Localization English / United States Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Features Full duplex capability Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u Power AC 100/120 V ( 60 Hz ) Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty General Device Type Transceiver Enclosure Type External Width 4.1 in Depth 3.7 in Height 1 in Weight 0.7 lbs Enclosure Color White Localization English / United States Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Status Indicators Power, link OK, test mode Features Full duplex capability Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC female - 2 Connections 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1 Power Power Device Power adapter - external Installed Qty 1 Voltage Required AC 100/120 V ( 60 Hz ) Power Consumption Operational 6 Watt Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7217 seconds