Refurbished 1000t To 1000sx Sc Media Convrt AT-MC1004-60

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 682.50 OutOfStock
AT-MC1004-60
Suggested Retail $ 698.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $682.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1740805
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1000T TO 1000SX/SC MEDIA CONVRT
Although the provisioning of Gigabit Ethernet connections is becoming relatively inexpensive, thanks in part to the availability of lower-cost copper Gigabit network adapters, the distance limitations of copper cabling make fiber segments a necessity in most networks. Small, comparatively inexpensive copper to fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converters present a simple and very cost-effective way of connecting Gigabit Ethernet LANs over extended distances. The AT-MC1004 series Gigabit Ethernet media converters are powered by an external power supply for use in standalone applications. Where multiple media converters are used, up to 12 standalone devices can be inserted into the low-cost AT-MCR12 rackmount chassis, allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply. In critical applications, a second load sharing internal power supply can be installed into the rack mount chassis.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC1004 - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Weight 9.5 oz
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Features Full duplex capability, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, TUV
Power ( 50/60 Hz )
Environmental Standards ENERGY STAR Qualified
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 4.1 in
Depth 3.7 in
Height 1 in
Weight 9.5 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Status Indicators Link activity, power, receive
Features Full duplex capability, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), Jumbo Frames support
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, TUV
Environmental Standards
ENERGY STAR Qualified Yes
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Voltage Required ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational 6 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9751 seconds