1000btx To 1000bsx Sc Media Convrt Mod Uk AT-MC1004-30

AT-MC1004-30
Suggested Retail $ 698.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $636.25
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 636.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 148944
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT MC1004 - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited Kingdom
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
PowerAC 110/230 V
Dimensions (WxDxH)4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Weight0.7 lbs
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited Kingdom
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, receive
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, TUV
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 110/230 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational6 Watt
Compliant StandardsUL, cUL, CSA
Dimensions & Weight
Width4.1 in
Depth3.7 in
Height1 in
Weight0.7 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
MGEPSWSX01NA
10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX MM SC MEDIA CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870069

$275.77

1000BTX TO 1000BSX LX SA MED CONVRT MMF
Qty: Mfg Part: SGETF1013-110-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870235

$313.32

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 581876

$162.23

100BTX TO 100FX SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132018

$345.04

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132017

$362.50

100 1000TX RJ 45 POE TO SFP MEDIA CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-PC2002/POE-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 217946

$311.25

10 100 TO 10FL 100BSX ST AUTONEG MEDIA CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-MC115XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101397

$264.00

1RU MULTICHANNEL MOD MEDIA CONVRT CHASIS NO P S
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-MCF2000
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 577603

$1451.30

BIDI 100FX OPTICS MC MEDIA CONVRT TX 1510
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 369021

$144.44

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ONLY ONLY
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 149017

$162.23

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6137 seconds