1000btx To 1000bsx Sc Media Convrt Mod Uk AT-MC1004-30

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 636.25 OutOfStock
AT-MC1004-30
Suggested Retail $ 698.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $636.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 148944
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product Description Allied Telesis AT MC1004 - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode Form Factor External Localization United Kingdom Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Power AC 110/230 V Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.1 in x 3.7 in x 1 in Weight 0.7 lbs Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Form Factor External Localization United Kingdom Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Status Indicators Link activity, power, receive Features Full duplex capability Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, TUV Power Power Device External power adapter Voltage Required AC 110/230 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz ) Power Consumption Operational 6 Watt Compliant Standards UL, cUL, CSA Dimensions & Weight Width 4.1 in Depth 3.7 in Height 1 in Weight 0.7 lbs Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 104 °F Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7240 seconds