Refurbished 1000bsx Sc Gbic I F Convert AT-G8SX-01

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 281.25 OutOfStock
AT-G8SX-01
Suggested Retail $ 351.56
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $281.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 207143
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1000BSX SC GBIC I/F CONVERT
The G8 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fibre interfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesis GBIC compatible Layer 2 switches. The migration path to Gigabit Ethernet has never been easier.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT G8SX-01 - GBIC transceiver module
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards Plug and Play, FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty 2 years warranty
General
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Features Full duplex capability
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Plug and Play, FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 2 years warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6557 seconds