Refurbished 10km Lx Gb I F Convrt AT-G8LX10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 337.50 OutOfStock
AT-G8LX10
Suggested Retail $ 379.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $337.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 101396
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10KM LX GB I/F CONVRT
The AT-G8 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesis' GBIC compatible Layer 2 switches. The migration path to Gigabit Ethernet has never been easier. The AT-G8 series offers short-haul and long-haul solutions. From the inexpensive AT-G8SX to the far-reaching AT-G8LX70, you have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your price/performance needs.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT G8 - transceiver
Device Type Transceiver
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty 2 years warranty
General
Device Type Transceiver
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female - 2
Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Mounting Kit Standard
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 2 years warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9734 seconds