Converteon Mod 1000bx Sfp Lc To 1000bx Sfp Lc AT-CV1KSS

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 265.00 OutOfStock
AT-CV1KSS
Suggested Retail $ 331.25
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $265.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 405838
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
CONVERTEON MOD 1000BX SFP LC TO 1000BX SFP LC
The AT-CV1KSS Series Ethernet Media Converter line cards are designed to extend the distance of your Gigabit network by interconnecting LAN devices that are physically separated by large distances. The cards are compatible with a wide range of SFP modules, providing fiber connectivity over both multi-mode and single-mode fiber, at distances up to 80km, and copper connectivity up to 100m. Compliant with IEEE standards, these converters will inter-operate with other standards based media converters, switches, adapter cards etc.
Product Description Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CV1KSS - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in card
Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.9 in x 5.1 in x 0.9 in
Weight 9.5 oz
Cabling Type 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Features MissingLink, Smart Missing Link (SML)
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in card
Width 2.9 in
Depth 5.1 in
Height 0.9 in
Weight 9.5 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features MissingLink, Smart Missing Link (SML)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 5.1971 seconds