Refurbished Converteon Mod 100tx To 100fx Sc Sm Media Convrt AT-CV102/1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 276.84 OutOfStock
AT-CV102/1
Suggested Retail $ 443.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $276.84
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 461699
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
CONVERTEON MOD 100TX TO 100FX SC SM MEDIA CONVRT
The AT-CV102/1 Ethernet Media Converter line card is designed to extend the distance of your network by interconnecting LAN devices that are physically separated by large distances. Compliant with IEEE standards, this converter will inter-operate with other standards-based media converters, switches, fiber adapter cards, etc over the fiber optic cable.
Product Description Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CV102/1 - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 2.9 in x 5.1 in
Weight 9.5 oz
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML)
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 2.9 in
Height 5.1 in
Weight 9.5 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features Auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8297 seconds