Refurbished Converteon Mod 10 100tx To 100fx Sc Mm 2 Port Switch AT-CM202

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 184.80 InStock
AT-CM202
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 298.00
Price: $ 184.80
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 461393
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
CONVERTEON MOD 10/100TX TO 100FX(SC) MM 2PT SWCH Designed to provide ease of management and reduced operational expenditure, the Converteon series of managed media converters from Allied Telesis lets you extend the reach of your network. Ideal for service providers, these modular, chassis based units use carrier-class 802.3ah OAM (Operations, Administration, and Maintenance) management to interconnect LAN devices over wider distances. Features such as Discovery, Loopback, and MIB Retrieval make remote troubleshooting and management easier, and allow broad reach across geographically disparate areas. A range of media speeds (10/100/1000) are available and fiber options include short, medium and long-haul dual-fiber and single or dual-color single-fiber strands. Each of AT-CM202 bridging converters features a 10/100Base-T twisted pair port and a 100Base-FX fixed-based, fiber optic port. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet). These units can operate at half- and full-duplex. For the AT-CM202, the fiber optic port has a multi-mode SC connector and a maximum operating distance of 2 kilometers (1.2 miles). The copper port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet).

Main Specifications Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT CM202 - media converter Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ah , CE, FCC Class A certified, C-Tick, EN 60950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ah Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, C-Tick, EN 60950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950 Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature104 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1279 seconds