Refurbished Converteon Mod 10 100tx To 100fx Sc Mm 2 Port Switch AT-CM202

AT-CM202
Suggested Retail $ 1560.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1248.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1248.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 461393
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
CONVERTEON MOD 10/100TX TO 100FX(SC) MM 2PT SWCH Designed to provide ease of management and reduced operational expenditure, the Converteon series of managed media converters from Allied Telesis lets you extend the reach of your network. Ideal for service providers, these modular, chassis based units use carrier-class 802.3ah OAM (Operations, Administration, and Maintenance) management to interconnect LAN devices over wider distances. Features such as Discovery, Loopback, and MIB Retrieval make remote troubleshooting and management easier, and allow broad reach across geographically disparate areas. A range of media speeds (10/100/1000) are available and fiber options include short, medium and long-haul dual-fiber and single or dual-color single-fiber strands. Each of AT-CM202 bridging converters features a 10/100Base-T twisted pair port and a 100Base-FX fixed-based, fiber optic port. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet). These units can operate at half- and full-duplex. For the AT-CM202, the fiber optic port has a multi-mode SC connector and a maximum operating distance of 2 kilometers (1.2 miles). The copper port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet).


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT CM202 - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ah , CE, FCC Class A certified, C-Tick, EN 60950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.6757 seconds
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, C-Tick, EN 60950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%