Refurbished 1pt 100fx Mod Sc Conn Sm Uplink Mod 8024m 8016f AT-A45/SC-SM15

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1040.00 OutOfStock
AT-A45/SC-SM15
Suggested Retail $ 1300
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1040.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 251844
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1PT 100FX MOD SC CONN SM UPLINK MOD 8024M 8016F
The AT-A45/SC-SM15 features 100FX port with SC connector for singlemode fiber, distance up to 15km in full-duplex.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT A45/SC-SM15 - expansion module
Device Type Expansion module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
General
Device Type Expansion module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9003 seconds