Refurbished Nic 1000sx Sc Pcix Rohs Taa AT-2931SX/SC-901

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 200.00 OutOfStock
AT-2931SX/SC-901
Suggested Retail $ 229.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $200.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 461612
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
NIC 1000SX SC PCIX ROHS TAA
Allied Telesis' AT-2931SX is a high reliable 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter card with 9KB Jumbo frames support for network upgrade needs. AT-2931SX helps to boost your Fast Ethernet server throughput ten times to 1000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster. In order to reduce CPU use, Allied Telesis' AT-2931SX uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deepϤ-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing, AT-2931SX achieves the best performance of its class for server connectivity.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT 2931SX/SC - network adapter
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI 64 hot-plug 66 MHz
PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 7 in x 2 in
Weight 3 oz
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1ad
System Requirements Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP, Linux 2.4.x
Vista Certification Works with Windows Vista
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI 64 hot-plug 66 MHz
PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2
Width 0.5 in
Depth 7 in
Height 2 in
Weight 3 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, load balancing, VLAN support, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1ad
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI 64 hot-plug 66 MHz
Miscellaneous
Works with Windows Vista Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running.
Compliant Standards CE, UL, VCCI, EN55022 Class B, FCC
Pricing Type Government / Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Software / System Requirements
OS Required Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP, Linux 2.4.x
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 50 °F
Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 95%
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8015 seconds