1 Pack 1pt Fiber Sc Gig Ethernet Nic 32bit Pci Rohs Fed Ok AT-2916SX/LC-901

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 156.06 InStock
Free Shipping
AT-2916SX/LC-901
In Stock 10
Suggested Retail $ 229.00
Price: $ 156.06
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 588029
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
1PK 1PT FIBER LC GETH NIC 32BIT PCI ROHS/FED OK
Allied Telesis'AT-2916SX is a high reliable 32-bit PCI Gigabit Fiber Adapter card with 9KB Jumbo frames support for network upgrade needs.AT-2916SX helps to boost your Fast Ethernet desktop throughput ten times to 2000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster. In order to reduce CPU usage, Allied Telesis' AT-2916SX uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing, AT-2916SX achieves the best performance of its class for desktop connectivity.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT 2916SX/LC - network adapter
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI / 66 MHz
PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2
Bus Voltage Universal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 7 in x 2 in
Weight 3 oz
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1ad
System Requirements Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP, Linux 2.4.x
Vista Certification Works with Windows Vista
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI / 66 MHz
PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2
Bus Voltage Universal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
Width 0.5 in
Depth 7 in
Height 2 in
Weight 3 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features Full duplex capability, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, remote reboot, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1ad
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI / 66 MHz
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories Low-profile bracket, full-height bracket
Works with Windows Vista Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running.
Compliant Standards ACPI, FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, VCCI, RoHS, EN 55022
Pricing Type Government / Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Software / System Requirements
Software Included Drivers
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1676 seconds