Nic 100fx Sc Pcie Rohs Taa AT-2711FX/SC-901

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 126.08 InStock
Free Shipping
AT-2711FX/SC-901
In Stock 10
Suggested Retail $ 189.00
Price: $ 126.08
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 414142
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
NIC 100FX SC PCIE ROHS TAA
AT-2711FX 1x PCI-Express design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, Hot Swappable capability and Low Power Consumption. The priority queuing and virtual LAN features offered by AT-2711FX can help users set up the network based on their own needs. The comprehensive diagnostics and configuration software suite provides system administrators and engineers with a profound tool to analyze the network adapter and check specific data. AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Adapter comes with a variety of reliability features. They aim at maintaining a connection as long as possible. This is reached by link aggregation, heterogeneous mixed-speed failover and hot swap.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT 2711FX/SC - network adapter
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x1
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.7 in x 2.2 in
Weight 1.8 oz
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
RAM 72 KB
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1ad
System Requirements Linux 2.4 or later, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP, Microsoft Windows Server 2003
Vista Certification Works with Windows Vista
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x1
Depth 4.7 in
Height 2.2 in
Weight 1.8 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1ad
Processor / Memory
RAM 72 KB
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express x1
Miscellaneous
Works with Windows Vista Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running.
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CE, TUV, UL 1950, EN55022 Class B, EN55024 Class B
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Software / System Requirements
Software Included Drivers & Utilities
OS Required Linux 2.4 or later, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP, Microsoft Windows Server 2003
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.4894 seconds