Nic 10 100tx & 100fx St Pci 22 Rohs Taa AT-2701FTX/ST-901

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 132.43 OutOfStock
AT-2701FTX/ST-901
Suggested Retail $ 189.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $132.43
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 184689
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
NIC 10/100TX & 100FX ST PCI 2.2 ROHS TAA
Allied Telesis' AT-2701FTX is the answer for those fiber adapters that support Wake on LAN (WOL) for either PCI 2.1 or PCI 2.2 systems but not both. Allied Telesis' NIC supports WOL through the PCI 2.2 bus and support PCI 2.1 WOL via external cables. Resistant to signal degradation, snooping, and interference, the AT-2701FTX is the ideal solution for networks requiring protection from electrical interference and hackers. The small footprint makes this product a perfect choice for PCs equipped with small desktop solutions.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT 2701FTX/ST - network adapter
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI
PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2
Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
System Requirements Novell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows𖝠 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 6, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server𖝣, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP
Vista Certification Works with Windows Vista
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI
PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode
Features Full duplex capability, DHCP support, ACPI support, BOOTP support, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), manageable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI
Miscellaneous
Works with Windows Vista Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running.
Compliant Standards ACPI, FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, TUV, EN55022, EN55024
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Software / System Requirements
OS Required Novell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows𖝠 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 6, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server𖝣, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9586 seconds