Nic 10 100tx & 100fx Sc Pci 22 Rohs Taa AT-2701FTX/SC-901

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 128.57 OutOfStock
AT-2701FTX/SC-901
Suggested Retail $ 189.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $128.57
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 184694
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
NIC 10/100TX & 100FX SC PCI 2.2 ROHS TAA Allied Telesis' AT-2701FTX is the answer for those fiber adapters that support Wake on LAN (WOL) for either PCI 2.1 or PCI\.2 systems but not both. Allied Telesis' NIC supports WOL through the PCI 2.2 bus and supports PCI 2.1 WOL via external cables. Resistant to signal degradation, snooping, and interference, the AT-2701FTX is an ideal solution for networks requiring protection from electrical interference and hackers. The small footprint makes this product a perfect choice for PCs equipped with small desktop solutions. Product Description Allied Telesis AT 2701FTX/SC - network adapter Device Type Network adapter Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile Interface (Bus) Type PCI PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2 Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet⎌Base-TX Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP Compliant Standards IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE♊.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE♊.3ac System Requirements Novell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, SunSoft Solaris, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 6, Microsoft Windows XPτ-bit Edition, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 for 64-bit Itanium, Linux 2.6, SunSoft Solaris (64-bit), Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits) Vista Certification Works with Windows Vista Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty General Device Type Network adapter Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile Interface (Bus) Type PCI PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2 Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet⎌Base-TX Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP Status Indicators Port status, link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode Features Full duplex capability, DHCP support, ACPI support, BOOTP support, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), manageable Compliant Standards IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE♊.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE♊.3ac Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 [ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Miscellaneous Included Accessories Full-height bracket Works with Windows Vista Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running. Compliant Standards ACPI, FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, TUV, EN55022, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Pricing Type Government / Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance Software / System Requirements OS Required Novell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, SunSoft Solaris, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare`, Microsoft Windows XPτ-bit Edition, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 for 64-bit Itanium, Linux 2.6, SunSoft Solaris (64-bit), Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits) Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.1923 seconds