Nic 10 100tx & 100fx Mt Pci 22 Rohs Taa AT-2701FTX/MT-901

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 211.25 OutOfStock
AT-2701FTX/MT-901
Suggested Retail $ 219.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $211.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 186819
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
NIC 10/100TX & 100FX MT PCI 2.2 ROHS TAA The AT-2701FTX, 100Mbps Fast Ethernet dual fiber and copper Network Interface Card (NIC) is ideal for workstations with multiple network connections, networks emigrating from copper to fiber, or workstations that require greater flexibility for frequent moves and changes. Product Description Allied Telesis AT 2701FTX/MT - network adapter Device Type Network adapter Form Factor Plug-in card Interface (Bus) Type PCI PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2 Dimensions (WxDxH) 6.9 in x 2.6 in Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet⎌Base-TX Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p System Requirements Novell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux\.2, Microsoft Windows𖝠 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 6, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server𖝣, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP Vista Certification Works with Windows Vista Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty General Device Type Network adapter Form Factor Plug-in card Interface (Bus) Type PCI PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2 Width 6.9 in Depth 2.6 in Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet⎌Base-TX Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP Status Indicators Port status, link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode Features Full duplex capability, DHCP support, ACPI support, BOOTP support, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), manageable Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 [ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Miscellaneous Works with Windows Vista Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running. Compliant Standards ACPI, FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, TUV, EN55022, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Pricing Type Government / Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance Software / System Requirements Software Included Drivers & Utilities OS Required Novell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Microsoft Windows𖝠 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 6, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server𖝣, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9359 seconds