Refurbished Nic 10 100tx & 10fl St Pci 22 Rohs Taa AT-2451FTX/ST-901

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 183.88 OutOfStock
AT-2451FTX/ST-901
Suggested Retail $ 299.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $183.88
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 251390
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
NIC 10/100TX & 10FL ST PCI 2.2 ROHS TAA
Allied Telesis' AT-2451FTX PCI adapter offers a flexible network access solution in environments where 10Mbps fiber co-exists withΎ/100Mbps copper cabling. This is a common occurrence in networks that deploy fiber to increase certain segment lengths or to protect data integrity in high emissions areas such as manufacturing. By having both 10Mbps fiber and 10/100Mbps copper connectors on a single card, network administrators need only open a PC case once and install the AT-2451FTX card. The PC may then be deployed and redeployed quickly and cost-effectively, regardless of the cabling connection. AT-2451FTX's onboard Managed Boot Agent (MBA) provides a wide set of industry-standard boot protocols, including PXE, NetWare NCP/IPX, IBM's RPL, traditional DHCP and BOOTP, supporting both BBS (BIOS Boot Specification) and non-BBS compliant PCs. Also available is an extensive set of utilities for boot ROM configuration, and access to Pre-OS and network boot image files.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT 2451FTX/ST - network adapter - 2 ports
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI
PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2
Dimensions (WxDxH) 7.1 in x 2.6 in
Ports Qty 2 ports
Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-FL (ST)
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, IPX/SPX
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3j
System Requirements Microsoft Windows 95, Microsoft Windows NT 4.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 98/ME/2000/XP
Vista Certification Works with Windows Vista
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Network adapter - 2 ports
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI
PCI Specification Revision PCI 2.2
Depth 7.1 in
Height 2.6 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-FL (ST)
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, IPX/SPX
Status Indicators Link activity, port duplex mode
Features Flow control, full duplex capability, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3j
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI
Miscellaneous
Works with Windows Vista Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running.
Compliant Standards ACPI, FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, TUV, EN55024, EN55022 Class B
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Software / System Requirements
OS Required Microsoft Windows 95, Microsoft Windows NT 4.0, Novell NetWare 4.2, Linux 2.2, Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Linux 2.4, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows 98/ME/2000/XP
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack