1000base Sx Fiber Optic Mmf Pci Sc Ethernet Nic Card 5km Reach AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M
Suggested Retail $ 293.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $235.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 235.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1077811
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • Product Model: AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M
  • Product Name: 1000Base-SX Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet MMF NIC Card
  • Marketing Information: ACP's Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. The AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX fiber port, and delivers fiber optic secure connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments, at an economical price. Stretch your IT budget by using ACP products - DRAM, SFP/GBIC Transceivers, Media Converters, Fiber Optic NIC cards, etc.
  • Host Interface: PCI
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Card Height: Low-profile
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Card
  • Width: 4.8"
  • Thickness: 900.0 mil
  • Device Supported: PC
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number:
AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Product Model:
AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M
Product Name:
1000Base-SX Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet MMF NIC Card
Marketing Information:
ACP's Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. The AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX fiber port, and delivers fiber optic secure connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments, at an economical price. Stretch your IT budget by using ACP products - DRAM, SFP/GBIC Transceivers, Media Converters, Fiber Optic NIC cards, etc.
Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface:
PCI
Total Number of Ports:
1
Number of SC Ports:
1
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Card Height:
Low-profile
Form Factor:
Plug-in Card
Width:
4.8"
Thickness:
900.0 mil
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
1.25" Height x 6.5" Width x 9.5" Depth
Shipping Weight :
0.32 lb
Miscellaneous
Device Supported:
PC
Green Compliant:
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7619 seconds