1000base Sx Fiber Optic Mmf Pci Sc Ethernet Nic Card 5km Reach AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 235.00 OutOfStock
AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M
Suggested Retail $ 293.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $235.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1077811
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features Limited Warranty: Lifetime Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades Product Model: AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M Product Name: 1000Base-SX Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet MMF NIC Card Marketing Information: ACP's Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. The AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX fiber port, and delivers fiber optic secure connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments, at an economical price. Stretch your IT budget by using ACP products - DRAM, SFP/GBIC Transceivers, Media Converters, Fiber Optic NIC cards, etc. Host Interface: PCI Total Number of Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Card Height: Low-profile Form Factor: Plug-in Card Width: 4.8" Thickness: 900.0 mil Device Supported: PC Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
Technical Specifications General Information Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades Product Model: AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M Product Name: 1000Base-SX Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet MMF NIC Card Marketing Information: ACP's Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. The AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX fiber port, and delivers fiber optic secure connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments, at an economical price. Stretch your IT budget by using ACP products - DRAM, SFP/GBIC Transceivers, Media Converters, Fiber Optic NIC cards, etc. Interfaces/Ports Host Interface: PCI Total Number of Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Network & Communication Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Physical Characteristics Card Height: Low-profile Form Factor: Plug-in Card Width: 4.8" Thickness: 900.0 mil Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions : 1.25" Height x 6.5" Width x 9.5" Depth Shipping Weight : 0.32 lb Miscellaneous Device Supported: PC Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6354 seconds