Refurbished Cable Fc Lc Lc 30m M M Om3 AJ838A

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 6937.50 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 8671.88
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $6937.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1764269
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
CBL FC LC-LC 30M M/M OM3 HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/8, SN6000, SN6000C 16, SN6000C 32
Main Specifications Product DescriptionHP network cable - 98 ftTypeNetwork cable - OM3TechnologyFiber opticType of Fiber OpticsMultimodeLength98 ftCore / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micronConnector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - maleConnector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - maleDesigned ForBrocade 4Gb SAN Switch; 8Gb SAN Switch; Cisco MDS 9124e; ProLiant DL360e Gen8; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8/8, 8Gb, SAN Switch 8/24, SAN Switch 8/40, SAN Switch 8/80, SN6000, SN6000C 16-ports, SN6000C 32-ports

Extended Specifications General Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3 TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron Length98 ftConnectivity Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - maleCompatibility Information Designed ForBrocade 4Gb SAN Switch 4/12, 4/24, 4/24 Power Pack
Brocade 8Gb SAN Switch 8/12c, 8/24c, 8/24c Power Pack+
Cisco MDS 9124e Fabric Switch
HP ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360e Gen8 Entry, DL360e Gen8 Performance
HP StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SAN Switch 8/24 Base, SAN Switch 8/40, SAN Switch 8/40 Base, SAN Switch 8/40 Power Pack, SAN Switch 8/80 Base, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack, SN6000 Stackable Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000C 16-ports Active Fabric Switch, SN6000C 32-ports Active Fabric Switch
Processing time: 1.0085 seconds