Prosafe Fiber 1000base Lx Sfp Gbic Sm Mod AGM732F

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 272.31 InStock
Free Shipping
AGM732F
In Stock 17
Suggested Retail $ 700.00
Price: $ 272.31
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 39.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 144716
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
PROSAFE FIBER 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC SM MOD NETGEAR offers wireless, Ethernet, powerline and phoneline networking products through a complete line of routers, gateways, switches, hubs, and adapters. NETGEAR products offer the strongest security and privacy options available to protect home and business customers. PRODUCT FEATURES: Adds fiber optic connectivity to the Small size for high density Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km; LC connector; Works with 9 µm single mode cabling. Product Description NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-LX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1416 seconds