1000base Sx Sfp Module Netgear Mmf 850nm 550m Lc Kit Part W Sfp Sx AGM731F-AOK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 237.50 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 296.88
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $237.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1151076
Condition: New
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: AGM731F-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: AGM731F
Product Name: Netgear AGM731F Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT
Marketing Information: KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network LAN
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: * 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX * 50 µm 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Compatibility: Netgear GSM7324 Switch
Standard Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.9402 seconds