Refurbished Fiber 1000blx Gbic Mod AGM722F

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 770.00 InStock
AGM722F
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 962.5
Price: $ 770.00
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 149.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 299.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 144710
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
AGM722F FIBER 1000BLX GBIC MOD NETGEAR offers wireless, Ethernet, powerline and phoneline networking products through a complete line of routers, gateways, switches, hubs, and adapters. NETGEAR products offer the strongest security and privacy options available to protect home and business One Hot-Swappable; Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Works with 9 µm single mode cabling. Product Description NETGEAR AGM722F - GBIC transceiver module Device Type GBIC transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles General Device Type GBIC transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-LX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2003 seconds