Netgear Network Afm735 10000s 100base Fx Sfp Lc Gbic Switch Module Retail AFM735-10000S

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 255.59 OutOfStock
AFM735-10000S
Suggested Retail $ 291.32
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $255.59
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1321629
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

NETGEAR NETWORK AFM735-10000S 100BASE-FX SFP LC GBIC SWITCH MODULE RETAIL
Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002) LC duplex connector Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
-------------------------
VENDOR: Netgear
MPN: AFM735-10000S
UPC:
DETAIL SPECIFICATIONS
MANUFACTURER: Netgear, Inc
MANUFACTURER WEBSITE: www.netgear.com
BRAND NAME: Netgear
PRODUCT LINE: ProSafe
PRODUCT MODEL: AFM735
PRODUCT NAME: ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module
PRODUCT TYPE: SFP
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
APPLICATION/USAGE: Data Networking Optical Network
INTERFACES/PORTS[ x 100Base-FX
INTERFACES/PORTS DETAILS: [ x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX Network
MEDIA PERFORMANCE
CONNECTIVITY MEDIA: ζ/125 m Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FXς.5/125 m Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
DATA TRANSFER RATE: ⎌ Mbps Fast Ethernet
MISCELLANEOUS
COMPATIBILITY: ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
ITEM DIMENSION (L"XW"XH") 7 x 5.1 x 1.9
WEIGHT 0.22
WARRANTY 5 Years
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8314 seconds