100pct Avago Compatible 1 1 2 4gbps Fc Software Sfp AFBR-57R6AEZ-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 97.50 OutOfStock
AFBR-57R6AEZ-AX
Suggested Retail $ 56.81
Add to Cart for discounted Price
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $97.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 2162550
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product Description Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type Fiber optic Data Transfer Rate 4.2 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft

Extended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type Fiber optic Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Data Transfer Rate 4.2 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel ( short wave ) - LC multi-mode female x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant Standards RoHS Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 14 °F Max Operating Temperature 185 °F
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8619 seconds