100pct Avago Compatible 1 2 4gbps Fc Software Sfp AFBR-57R5APZ-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AFBR-57R5APZ-AX
Suggested Retail $ 133.08
Add to Cart for discounted price
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 86.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2162549
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionAxiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Data Transfer Rate4.2 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Max Transfer Distance1640 ft


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate4.2 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1640 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel ( short wave ) - LC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature14 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
QFXSFP10GESRAX
100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS
Qty: Mfg Part: QFXSFP10GESR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4054284

$500.00

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: JD092B-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2744159

$327.50

100PCT EXTREME COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER XFP
Qty: Mfg Part: 10124-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4186743

$2070.00

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MMD-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2560161

$57.40

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBZR X2 MOD
Qty: Mfg Part: X2-10GB-ZR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 937194

$2726.06

100PCT ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: MGBIC-LC09-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2468929

$95.00

100PCT ALLIED COMPATIBLE 1000BLX GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-G8LX25-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737787

$88.75

100PCT BROCADE COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: E1MG-SX-OM-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2793028

$55.75

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: J9150A-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1984926

$275.22

100PCT D LINK COMPATIBLE 1000BLX GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: DGS-702-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737795

$135.00

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7237 seconds