Refurbished 1000base Bx D Sfp Smf Lc Nortel 1490nm Tx 1310nm Rx 100% Compatible AA1419070-E6-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 771.97 OutOfStock
AA1419070-E6-AO
Suggested Retail $ 1017.58
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $771.97
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 722418
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: AddOn Manufacturer: AddOn Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419070-E6-AO Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Model: AA1419070-E6-AO Product Name: Nortel AA1419070 Compatible 1000Base-BX-D SFP Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-BX Miscellaneous Additional Information: Transmitted Wavelength: 1490 nmReceived Wavelength: 1310 nm Compatibility: Nortel Ethernet Routing Switches:4524GT4524GT-PWR4526FX4526GTX4526GTX-PWR4526T4526T-PWR4548GT4548GT-PWR4550T4550T-PWR Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.4468 seconds