Refurbished 1000base Bx D Sfp Smf Lc Nortel 1490nm Tx 1310nm Rx 100% Compatible AA1419070-E6-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AA1419070-E6-AO
Suggested Retail $ 1017.58
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $771.97
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 771.97 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 722418
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419070-E6-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information:

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product Model: AA1419070-E6-AO
Product Name: Nortel AA1419070 Compatible 1000Base-BX-D SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Additional Information:
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility:

Nortel Ethernet Routing Switches:

  • 4524GT
  • 4524GT-PWR
  • 4526FX
  • 4526GTX
  • 4526GTX-PWR
  • 4526T
  • 4526T-PWR
  • 4548GT
  • 4548GT-PWR
  • 4550T
  • 4550T-PWR
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6825 seconds