Refurbished 1000base Bx U Sfp Smf Lc Nortel 1310nm Tx 1490nm Rx 100% Compatible AA1419069-E6-AO

AA1419069-E6-AO
Suggested Retail $ 1017.58
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $771.97
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 771.97 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 722417
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419069-E6-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information:

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

Product Model: AA1419069-E6-AO
Product Name: Nortel AA1419069 Compatible 1000Base-BXU SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-XU Network LAN
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-XU
Additional Information:
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1490 nm
Compatibility:

Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5500 Series

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.3663 seconds