Refurbished 1000base Xd Cwdm Smf Sfp Nortel 1590nm 40km Lc Connector 100% Comp AA1419031-E5-AO

AA1419031-E5-AO
Suggested Retail $ 357.96
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $267.22
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 267.22 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 722438
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419031-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information:

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product Model: AA1419031-E5-AO
Product Name: Nortel AA1419031-E5 Compatible 1000Base-XD CWDM SFP
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX-D Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-D
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1590 nm
  • Distance: 40 km
Compatibility:
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526FX
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T-PWR
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliant: Yes
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9489 seconds