Refurbished 1000base Xd Cwdm Smf Sfp Nortel 1470nm 40km Lc Connector 100% Comp AA1419025-E5-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 267.22 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 357.96
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $267.22
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 722427
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: AddOn Manufacturer: AddOn Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419025-E5-AO Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Model: AA1419025-E5-AO Product Name: Nortel AA1419025-E5 Compatible 1000Base-XD CWDM SFP Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX-D Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 100Base-BX10-D Miscellaneous Additional Information: Wavelength: 1470 nmDistance: 40 km Compatibility: Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GTNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT-PWRNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526FXNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTXNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX-PWRNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526TNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T-PWRNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GTNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT-PWRNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550TNortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T-PWR Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 1.0717 seconds