Refurbished 1port 1000bsx Sfp Mini Gbic F Nortel AA1419013-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 71.25 OutOfStock
AA1419013-AO
Suggested Retail $ 75.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $71.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 766010
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419013-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name: Nortel AA1419013 Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP
Marketing Information: The ACP's 1000Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. This transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 1600
Warranty
Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4688 seconds