Refurbished 1000base Zx Sc Gbic F Nortel Extended 1550nm 70km 100% Compat AA1419004-E5-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AA1419004-E5-AO
Suggested Retail $ 342.44
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $255.34
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 255.34 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 722414
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419004-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information:

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. GBIC is hot-swappable input/output enhancement component designed for use with Nortel products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with other Gigabit Ethernet ports over various media types

Product Model: AA1419004-E5-AO
Product Name: Nortel AA1419004-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC
Product Type: GBIC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-ZX Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Distance: 70 km
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8836 seconds