Refurbished 10gbase Er Xfp Lc Smf F Nortel 1550nm 40km 100% Compatible AA1403003-E5-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 2612.83 OutOfStock
AA1403003-E5-AO
Suggested Retail $ 3423.25
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2612.83
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 722270
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: AddOn Manufacturer: AddOn Manufacturer Part Number: AA1403003-E5-AO Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance Product Model: AA1403003-E5-AO Product Name: Nortel AA1403003-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW XFP Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-ER Miscellaneous Additional Information: Distance: 40 kmWavelength: 1550 nm Compatibility: Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 Series Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Warranty Limited Warranty: 3 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.0187 seconds