Refurbished 10gbase Lr Lw Xfp Lc Smf Nortel 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible AA1403001-E5-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AA1403001-E5-AO
Suggested Retail $ 1716.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1306.42
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1306.42 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 722268
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AA1403001-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information:

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

Product Model: AA1403001-E5-AO
Product Name: Nortel AA1403001-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP
Product Type: XFP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Additional Information:
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility:

Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 Series

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5901 seconds