100pct Hp Compatible 1000bsx Sfp Gbic A6515A-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 87.34 OutOfStock
A6515A-AX
Suggested Retail $ 123.46
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $87.34
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 2096773
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC
The Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP operates on link spans up to 550m with multi-mode fiber, 220m with FDDI-grade fiber and 1-km over laser-optimized MMF. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire HP fibre channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same 1000BASE link or network.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards RoHS
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Fibre Channel - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8917 seconds