Startech Cable 10m 10gb Aqua Duplex Lc Sc 50 125 Multimode Lszh Fiber Retail A50FBLCSC10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 26.02 InStock
Free Shipping
A50FBLCSC10
In Stock 20
Suggested Retail $ 64.80
Price: $ 26.02
AZTEK SKU #: 912599
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

STARTECH CABLE 10M 10GB AQUA DUPLEX LC/SC 50/125 MULTIMODE LSZH FIBER RETAIL
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC/SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. -------------------------
VENDOR: StarTech
MPN: A50FBLCSC10
UPC: 065030827218
KEY FEATURES CABLE - Fiber Optic CONNECTOR(S) - 2x Fiber Optic LC Male Connectors / 2x Fiber Optic SC Male Connectors DETAIL SPECIFICATIONS
Technical Specifications
Color : Aqua
Fiber Size : 50/125
Fiber Type : Multi Mode
Cable Jacket Type : Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Maximum Cable Length : 393.7 in ( 10000 mm )
Shipping (Package) Weight : 0.2 lb ( 0.09 kg )
Fiber Type : Multimode Duplex (0M3)
Outside Diameter : 3.0mm
Jacket Material : LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
General Specifications : 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters 850nm
Connector A : 2x Fiber Optic LC Male Connectors
Connector B : 2x Fiber Optic SC Male Connectors
Warranty : Lifetime warranty
Applications
Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments
Telecommunication / Data communication
Broadband systems
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Features
A more durable cable design
A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.3351 seconds