Sfp M1000 Sx Minigbic Sfp Transceiver 99-00631

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 98.75 OutOfStock
99-00631
Suggested Retail $ 145.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $98.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 831395
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
SFP M1000 SX MiniGBIC SFP Transceiver - 1000BaseSX SFP MiniGBIC module
The IntraCore GBIC M1000 series Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are the perfect solution for connecting enterprise Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide flexible, high-performance copper and fiber connectivity in corporate, metro, campus backbone, MxU, and workgroup switching.
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1.06 Gbps
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces Ethernet 1000Base - LC; 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Max Transfer Distance TBD
Features Full duplex capability, hot swap module replacement
DIMENSIONS Gigabit Ethernet
SERVICE&SUPPORT
Service & Support Type 3 years warranty
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 43222608
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.7040 seconds