Refurbished Oc Gpoe S 1x10 100 1000t 1000x Sc Mm 850 550m Module 100 240ac 9422-0-11W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
9422-0-11W
Suggested Retail $ 985.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $685.74
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 685.74 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1989085
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Power Description Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 9422-0-11W
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information: The OmniConverter GPoE/S and GPoE+/S are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs) using standard UTP cables that carry the Ethernet data.

The OmniConverter functions as a PoE mini-switch, and supports a variety of port configurations are available, including single or dual UTP and SFP ports.

The OmniConverter media converters can power PDs such as VoIP phones, wireless access points, network cameras, building access and automation equipment. They are especially useful at powering PDs in hard-to-reach locations with limited access to AC power outlets (ceilings, closets, etc.). The cost of bringing electrical power to each device is eliminated by powering the equipment through the UTP cable.
Package Type: Retail
Product Line: OmniConverter
Product Model: 9422-0-x
Product Name: OmniConverter GPoE+/S PoE+ SC Multimode 550m US AC Powered Wide Temp
Product Series: GPoE+/S
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Additional Information:

Input Voltage:

  • 46-57VDC via 2.1mm barrel (0.54A @ 48VDC)
  • 100-240VAC/50-60Hz (0.28A @ 120VAC)
  • Operating Temperature Range:

  • -40 to +60 deg C
  • Certifications & Standards:
    • EIA/TIA 568A/B
    Compliance:
    • UL
    • CE
    • FCC Class A
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3af PoE
    • IEEE 802.3at PoE+
    Country of Origin: United States
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
    WEEE
    Green Compliant: Yes
    Package Contents:
    • OmniConverter GPoE+/S PoE+ SC Multimode 550m US AC Powered Wide Temp
    • US Power Supply - 100-240Volt / 50-60Hz
    • US AC Power Cord
    • User Manual
    Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
    Fast Ethernet
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
    1000Base-SX
    Depth: 6"
    Form Factor: Desktop
    External
    Rack-mountable
    Wall Mountable
    Height: 1"
    Weight (Approximate): 1 lb
    Width: 4.5"
    Input Voltage: 120 V AC
    240 V AC
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.6544 seconds