Refurbished Omniconv Fpoe Sl 1x10 100t Poe Pse 100fx Sc Mm 1310nm 5km Stdaln 9342-0-11W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
9342-0-11W
Suggested Retail $ 439.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $339.80
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 339.80 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2138115
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Power Description Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 9342-0-11W
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The OmniConverter FPoE/SL, FPoE/S and FPoE+/S are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T copper to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs) using standard UTP cables that carry the Ethernet data. The OmniConverter functions as a PoE mini-switch, and supports a variety of port configurations, including single or dual RJ-45 and SFP ports.

OmniConverter PoE media converters provide network distance extension with fiber cabling, and function as PoE injectors that enable powering devices such as IP-phones, surveillance cameras and wireless access points with Power over Ethernet (PoE).

Product Line: OmniConverter
Product Model: 9342-0-x
Product Name: Multi-port 10/100 Media Converter with Power over Ethernet (PoE/PoE+)
Product Series: FPoE/SL
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
DVI: No
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Parallel Port: No
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: No
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL
  • CE
  • FCC Class A
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3af
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
WEEE
Green Compliant: Yes
Package Contents:
  • Multi-port 10/100 Media Converter with Power over Ethernet (PoE/PoE+)
  • External AC Adapter 100-240VAC with US Power Cord
Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 6"
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Rail-mountable
Wall Mountable
Height: 1"
Weight (Approximate): 1.10 lb
Width: 4.5"
Input Voltage: 48 V DC
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4872 seconds