Refurbished Oc Fpoe S 1x10 100t 100fx Sc Mm 1310 5km Module 100 240ac 9322-0-11W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 579.74 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 835.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $579.74
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1989084
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 9322-0-11W Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: The OmniConverter FPoE+/S models are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs) using standard UTP cables that carry the Ethernet data. The OmniConverter functions as a PoE mini-switch, and supports a variety of port configurations, including single or dual UTP and SFP ports.

The OmniConverter media converters can power PDs such as VoIP phones, wireless access points, network cameras, building access and automation equipment. They are especially useful at powering PDs in hard-to-reach locations with limited access to AC power outlets (ceilings, closets, etc.). The cost of bringing electrical power to each device is eliminated by powering the equipment through the UTP cable. Package Type: Retail Product Line: OmniConverter Product Model: 9322-0-x Product Name: OmniConverter FPoE+/S PoE+ SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered Wide Temp Product Series: FPoE+/S Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Additional Information: Input Voltage:46-57VDC via 2.1mm barrel (0.54A @ 48VDC)100-240VAC/50-60Hz (0.23A @ 120VAC)Operating Temperature Range:-40 to +60 deg C Certifications & Standards: EIA/TIA 568A/B Compliance:
UL CE FCC Class A IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX IEEE 802.3af PoE IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Country of Origin: United States Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS WEEE Green Compliant: Yes Package Contents: OmniConverter FPoE+/S PoE+ SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered Wide Temp US Power Supply - 100-240Volt / 50-60Hz US AC Power Cord User Manual Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Ethernet Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Depth: 6" Form Factor: Desktop External Rack-mountable Wall Mountable Height: 1" Weight (Approximate): 1 lb Width: 4.5" Power Description Input Voltage: 120 V AC 240 V AC Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.5136 seconds