Omniconv Fpoe S 2x10 100t 100fx St Mm 1310nm 5km Ac Power 9300-0-21

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
9300-0-21
Suggested Retail $ 781.25
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $625.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 625.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1323014
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 9300-0-21
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Product Line: OmniConverter
  • Product Model: 9300-0-21
  • Product Name: OmniConverter 9300-0-21 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Marketing Information: The OmniConverter FPoE/S and FPoE+/S are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and provide Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs) using standard UTP cables that carry the Ethernet data. A variety of port configurations are available, including single or dual UTP and SFP ports.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 3
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Form Factor: External, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable
  • Height: 1"
  • Width: 4.5"
  • Depth: 6"
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.60 lb
  • Package Contents: OmniConverter 9300-0-21 Fast Ethernet Media Converter , External Power Supply, 100-240 VAC, with US Power Cord

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number:
9300-0-21
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name:
Omnitron
Product Line:
OmniConverter
Product Model:
9300-0-21
Product Name:
OmniConverter 9300-0-21 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information:
The OmniConverter FPoE/S and FPoE+/S are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and provide Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs) using standard UTP cables that carry the Ethernet data. A variety of port configurations are available, including single or dual UTP and SFP ports.
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
3
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports:
2
Number of ST Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:
3.11 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
  • External
  • Wall Mountable
  • Rail-mountable
  • Height:
    1"
    Width:
    4.5"
    Depth:
    6"
    Weight (Approximate):
    1.60 lb
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    3.3" Height x 9.1" Width x 12.3" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    3.25 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents:
  • OmniConverter 9300-0-21 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • External Power Supply, 100-240 VAC, with US Power Cord
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.6054 seconds