Refurbished Iconverter 2fxm 100fx Sfp To Sfp Module W Management 8959-0-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 481.34 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 675.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $481.34
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 718490
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8959-0-W Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter is Small Form Pluggable (SFP) model supports a wide variety of SFP transceivers for FTTX and CWDM applications. SFP fiber transceivers are available with multimode (MM) dual fiber, single-mode (SM) dual fiber and single-mode single-fiber (SF) options. They support LC connectors with distances up to 5km over MM fiber, 120km over SM fiber and 50km over SF. Product Line: iConverter Product Name: iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter I/O Expansions Expansion Slot Type: SFP Number of SFP Slots: 2 Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2 Interfaces/Ports Number of Serial Ports: 1 Miscellaneous Additional Information: Wide operating temperature Range Model Package Contents: iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Convertermini DIN-6 male to DB-9 female Adapter Network & Communication Network Technology: 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Depth: 2.8" Form Factor: Internal Height: 0.9" Weight (Approximate): 8 oz Width: 4.5" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 1.1396 seconds