Refurbished Iconverter 2fxm 100fx Sfp To Sfp Module W Management 8959-0-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8959-0-W
Suggested Retail $ 675.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $481.34
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 481.34 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 718490
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information I/O Expansions Interfaces/Ports Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8959-0-W
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter is Small Form Pluggable (SFP) model supports a wide variety of SFP transceivers for FTTX and CWDM applications. SFP fiber transceivers are available with multimode (MM) dual fiber, single-mode (SM) dual fiber and single-mode single-fiber (SF) options. They support LC connectors with distances up to 5km over MM fiber, 120km over SM fiber and 50km over SF.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Number of SFP Slots: 2
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Number of Serial Ports: 1
Additional Information:

Wide operating temperature Range Model

Package Contents:
  • iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • mini DIN-6 male to DB-9 female Adapter
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Depth: 2.8"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 0.9"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 4.5"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7442 seconds