Refurbished Iconv 10 100btx 100bfx Sf Sc Sm Tx1310nm Rx1550nm 40km Module 8930-2

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8930-2
Suggested Retail $ 2295.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1634.95
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1634.95 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 747776
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8930-2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Media Converter and Network Interface Device (NID) provides 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx or 1000Base-T (10/100/1000) to 1000Mbps fiber media conversion with integrated management. The GX/TM conforms to Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X (FTTX) Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: GX/TM
Product Name: iConverter GX/TM Twisted pair To Fiber Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Number of Serial Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 3
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Compatibility:
  • 19-Module Chassis
  • 5-Module Chassis
  • 2-Module Chassis
  • 1-Module Chassis
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Depth: 4.6"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 0.9"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 3.4"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7231 seconds