Refurbished Iconv Mc 10 100 1000t To 1000lx Lc Sm 13 12km Module W Management 8927-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8927-1
Suggested Retail $ 1695.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1198.89
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1198.89 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 718437
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8927-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

iConverter Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. iConverter Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service capabilities. iConverter Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) management with comprehensive monitoring, fault detection and provisioning.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of Serial Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength :1310nm
  • Standard Operating Temperature Range Model
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Depth: 2.8"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 0.9"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 4.5"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6085 seconds