Refurbished Iconv 10 100 1000t 1000lx Lc Mm 850nm 220mkm W Management Module Wide 8926N-0-W

8926N-0-W
Suggested Retail $ 1375.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $977.10
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 977.10 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1331009
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8926N-0-W
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter GX/TM2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The GX/TM2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The GX/TM2 features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: GX/TM2
Product Name: iConverter GX/TM2 8926N-0-W Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
LC Port Type: Duplex
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm
50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Compatibility:
  • 19-Module Chassis
  • 5-Module Chassis
  • 2-Module Chassis
  • 1-Module Chassis
Package Contents:
  • iConverter GX/TM2 8926N-0-W Media Converter
  • External Power Supply
  • Mini DIN-6 Male to DB-9 Female Adapter
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Depth: 4.5"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 0.9"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8750 seconds