Refurbished Iconv 10 100 1000t To 1000lx Sc Sm 1310nm 12km Wl Maintenance Us Power Mgmnt 8923-1-D

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 927.72 OutOfStock
8923-1-D
Suggested Retail $ 1325.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $927.72
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 768375
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8923-1-D Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: The iConverter GX/TM conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The GX/TM provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service capabilities. The GX/TM features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) management with comprehensive monitoring, fault detection and provisioning. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: GX/TM Product Name: iConverter GX/TM 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Additional Information: Carrier-Grade optical ethernet network interface deviceQuality of Service for voice/data/video over ethernet Package Contents: iConverter GX/TM 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X Media ConverterExternal US AC Power Supply Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-X Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.8" Form Factor: Wall Mountable Height: 1" Width: 3.8" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7103 seconds