Refurbished Iconv Gx Tm Module 10 100 1000 1000lx Sc Sm 13 12km W Management 8923-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 906.46 OutOfStock
8923-1
Suggested Retail $ 1295.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $906.46
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 759763
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8923-1 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: The iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Fiber Converter Network Interface Device (NID) provides 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx or 1000Base-T (10/100/1000) to 1000Mbps fiber media conversion with integrated management. The GX/TM utilizes the iConverter management system to remotely monitor network status, configure hardware parameters, generate statistic reports and receive a variety of user-specified traps. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: GX/TM Product Name: iConverter GX/TM UTP to Fiber Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter I/O Expansions Expansion Slot Type: SFP Number of SFP Slots: 1 Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1 Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of Serial Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Additional Information: SFP Fixed-Fiber Connector: Dual fiber SC Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.6" Height: 0.9" Weight (Approximate): 8 oz Width: 3.4" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4938 seconds